English (Offences and crimes; Labour Law; Police)
minor service offence [correct]
CONT: Failing to use discretion when using a service revolver or failing to investigate a complaint of theft of cattle are examples of minor service offences.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit du travail; Police)
infraction mineure ressortissant au service [correct, feminine noun]; manquement simple au devoir [masculine noun]
CONT: L'emploi imprudent du révolver de service ou l'omission de faire enquête à la suite d’une plainte relative à un vol de bétail sont des exemples d’infractions mineures ressortissant au service.