English (Urinary Tract)
struvite kidney stone [correct]; struvite renal calculus [correct]; struvite renal stone [correct]; struvite stone [correct]; struvite calculus [correct]
CONT: Struvite kidney stones are a type of kidney stone that is composed of magnesium, ammonium, and phosphate. These stones form when bacteria in the urinary tract produce ammonia, which reacts with magnesium and phosphate in the urine, forming crystals that can grow into stones.
CONT: Struvite stones may form after you have a UTI [urinary tract infection]. They can develop suddenly and become large quickly.
OBS: struvite renal calculi; struvite renal calculuses; struvite calculi; struvite calculuses: plural forms.
French (Appareil urinaire)
calcul rénal de struvite [correct, masculine noun]; calcul de struvite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les calculs de struvite sont composés de magnésium, d’ammonium et de phosphate [...] Les calculs sont formés après une suite d’infections et d’inflammations dans la vessie.