English (Data Banks and Databases; Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
restart [correct, noun, standardized]; system restart [correct]
DEF: The start of a database management system after a recovery from an error.
OBS: restart: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
redémarrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; relance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; redémarrage du système [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lancement d’un système de gestion de base de données après une restauration à la suite d’un incident.
OBS: redémarrage : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: relance : désignation et définition normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
rearranque [correct, masculine noun]; reanudación [correct, feminine noun]; reinicio del sistema [correct, masculine noun]