English (Urinary Tract)
megaureter [correct, noun]; mega-ureter [correct, noun]
OBS: Megaureters usually occur during fetal development. ... Megaureters can also develop if a blockage stops [urine] from entering the bladder.
French (Appareil urinaire)
méga-uretère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La forme typique est une anomalie congénitale que l'on découvre chez l'enfant à la suite de manifestations douloureuses ou infectieuses au niveau des voies urinaires.