English (Software; Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
network management suite [correct, officially approved]; NMS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: network management suite; NMS: designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Logiciels; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
suite de gestion de réseau [correct, feminine noun]; suite de gestion du réseau [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SGR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SGR
OBS: suite de gestion du réseau; SGR : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.