English (Pricing (Air Transport); Air Freight)
cargo rate [correct, officially approved]; freight rate [correct, officially approved]; air freight rate [correct, officially approved]; rate for air freight
DEF: ... a tariff for the carriage of cargo.
CONT: that reduction in the average rate for air freight ... on international air services as a whole, will produce increases in freight volume
OBS: cargo rate; freight rate; air freight rate: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Fret aérien)
tarif de fret [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tarif fret [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les experts s’emploient depuis mercredi dernier à Genève où ils devaient se réunir pour une conférence sur les tarifs fret faisant suite à la démission de Seaboard.
OBS: tarif de fret : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte aéreo); Carga aérea)
tarifa de carga [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tarifa de carga : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).