English (Communication and Information Management; Computer Programs and Programming; Military Communications)
communications management suite [correct, officially approved]; CMS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: communications management suite; CMS: designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmissions militaires)
suite de gestion des communications [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SGC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: suite de gestion des communications; SGC : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Programas y programación (Informática); Comunicaciones militares)
suite de gestión de las comunicaciones [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: suite: aunque no lo recojan aún los principales diccionarios, se usa también para referirse a un 'conjunto de programas informáticos para uso doméstico o en oficinas [...]'.