English (Offences and crimes; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
transplant tourism [correct]
CONT: There is a devasting shortage of organs in the industrialized world and a growing number of patients are turning to the international black market that is literally exploding, as more and more people from Europe and North America are drawn into the secret, lucrative and sometimes dangerous world of transplant tourism.
French (Infractions et crimes; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
tourisme de transplantation [correct]
CONT: À l'échelle de la planète, le trafic d’organes n’ est pas un problème nouveau. Dans les années 1980, des experts ont commencé à remarquer une pratique baptisée par la suite «tourisme de transplantation» : de riches Asiatiques se rendaient en Inde et dans d’autres régions du Sud-Est asiatique pour obtenir des organes de donneurs pauvres. Depuis, d’autres destinations ont vu le jour, telles que le Brésil et les Philippines.