English (Computer Programs and Programming)
symbolic instruction [correct]
DEF: An instruction in an assembly language [that is] directly translatable into a machine code [and that uses] symbols to represent or express the operator part and the address parts.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction symbolique [correct, feminine noun]; ordre symbolique [masculine noun]
DEF: Instruction pouvant être traduite en une suite d’instructions machine.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción simbólica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción de lenguaje ensamblador traducible directamente en código de máquina.