English (Computer Programs and Programming)
macro call [correct, standardized]; macrocall [correct, standardized]; macro-call [correct]; macroinstruction [correct]; macro-instruction [correct]; macrode
DEF: A statement, embedded in a source language, that is to be replaced by a defined statement sequence in the same source language.
OBS: The macro call will also specify the actual parameters for any formal parameters in the macrodefinition.
OBS: macro call: term standardized by the CSA.
OBS: macrocall: term standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
appel de macro [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; appel de macro-instruction [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; macro-instruction [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un langage source, instruction destinée à être remplacée par une suite déterminée d’instructions dans le même langage source.
OBS: La macro-instruction spécifie également un paramètre réel pour chacun des paramètres formels de la macrodéfinition.
OBS: macro-instruction : terme normalisé par la CSA.
OBS: appel de macro; appel de macro-instruction : termes normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
macrollamada [correct, feminine noun]; llamada de macroinstrucción [correct, feminine noun]