English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
machine programme [correct, standardized]
DEF: A complete set of instructions to a machine enabling it to carry out a predetermined sequence of operations.
OBS: machine programme: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
programme de la machine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble d’instructions fournies à la machine pour lui permettre d’exécuter une suite d’opérations prédéterminée.
OBS: programme de la machine : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.