English (Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
solicitation by or on behalf of the management of a bank [correct]
DEF: A solicitation by any person pursuant to a resolution or instruction of, or with the acquiescence of, the directors or a committee of the directors of the bank.
French (Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sollicitation effectuée par la direction d’une banque ou pour son compte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sollicitation faite par toute personne, à la suite d’une résolution ou d’instructions ou avec l'approbation du conseil d’administration ou d’un comité de celui‑ci.