English (Building Management and Maintenance; Real Estate)
building cleaning services industry [correct]
CONT: The recommended service for building cleaning activities has been developed in PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] over many years as a result of formal reviews, structured trials and long experience in the administration of contracts with the building cleaning services industry.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Immobilier)
industrie des services de nettoyage d’immeubles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le service recommandé pour les activités de nettoyage des immeubles a été élaboré à TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] sur une grande période, à la suite d’examens officiels, d’essais organisés et d’une longue expérience dans l'administration des marchés avec l'industrie des services de nettoyage d’immeubles.