English (Mineralogy)
suite of minerals [correct]
CONT: These [minerological] phases are distinguished on the basis of the modal abundance of an unusual suite of minerals that includes the Zr-bearing minerals ...
French (Minéralogie)
suite de minéraux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces phases [minéralogiques] se distinguent selon l'abondance modale de minéraux inhabituels d’une suite de minéraux comprenant les minéraux zirconifères [...]