English (Finance)
Aerospace and Automotive Application Test [correct]
CONT: In 1996-97 Revenue Canada completed review of the Aerospace and Automotive Application Tests.
OBS: These documents strategically position [Revenue Canada] to evolve to a learning organization. The strategy describes a move from a culture of dependency on traditional classroom learning to an environment where employees and managers have the tools available to identify learning needs and can address a variety of learning products and strategies to satisfy needs.
French (Finances)
test d’application dans les secteurs de l’aérospatiale et de l’automobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1996-1997, Revenu Canada a terminé l’examen des tests d’application dans les secteurs de l’aérospatiale et de l’automobile.
OBS: A la suite des leçons tirées de ces tests, ainsi que de vastes consultations auprès du milieu des affaires canadien, la ministre du Revenu national a annoncé en octobre 1996 une série de mesures visant à refondre en profondeur le processus des douanes pour le secteur commercial et à établir «une frontière efficace ».