English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
consideration of request [correct]
CONT: Consideration of request. ... The Ministers shall consider a request filed under subsection (3) and, within 90 days after the request is filed, the Minister shall inform the person who filed the request of how the Minister intends to deal with it and the reasons for dealing with it in that manner.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
étude de la demande [feminine noun]
CONT: Étude de la demande. [...] Les ministres étudient la demande et, dans les quatre-vingt-dix jours suivant sa présentation, le ministre informe le demandeur de la suite qu'il entend y donner et des motifs à l'appui de sa décision.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l’environnement.