English (Rules of Court)
on application by [correct]; on motion of [correct]; on application by [correct]; pursuant to the motion of [correct]; on motion by
French (Règles de procédure)
à la suite de la requête de [correct]; à l’égard de la requête de [correct]; sur motion de [correct]; sur demande de [correct]; sur requête de [correct]; suite à la requête de [correct]