English (Building Names; Courts)
Justice Building [correct, Canada]
OBS: Originally known as "Block", the Justice Building was constructed between 1935 and 1938 to provide working and living accommodation for the Royal Canadian Mounted Police. It was later reassigned to the Department of Justice and became the Justice Building. In 1998-2001, the Justice Building was renovated to create permanent office space for 85 Members of Parliament and their staff.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Tribunaux)
édifice de la Justice [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Originalement connu sous le nom «d’édifice D», l'édifice de la Justice a été construit entre 1935 et 1938 dans le but de servir de bureaux et de résidence à la Gendarmerie royale du Canada. Il a par la suite été affecté au ministère de la Justice et est devenu l'édifice de la Justice [...] En 1998-2001, l'édifice de la Justice a été rénové pour accueillir de façon permanente des bureaux à l'intention de 85 députés et de leur personnel.