English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Transmission)
distribution
DEF: A division of the supply current between a number of branch circuits leading to different points.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Transmission (Télécommunications))
distribution [feminine noun]; répartition [feminine noun]
DEF: Action de répartir ou de distribuer les signaux de modulation dans un réseau de télécommunications, suivant les besoins et les possibilités.