English (Electric Power Distribution)
distributing frame ring
OBS: Distributing frame: A structure for terminating permanent wires of a central office, private branch exchange, or private exchange and for permitting the easy change of connections between them by means of cross-connecting wires.
French (Distribution électrique)
bague de répartiteur [feminine noun]
OBS: A partir de bague(BAST) et de répartiteur : Bâti dans lequel des circuits aboutissent sur des bornes ou des connecteurs qui permettent de relier les circuits entre eux de façon semi-permanente et de changer les destinations suivant les besoins à l'aide de jarretières.