English (Military Administration)
military manpower distribution [correct]
DEF: The distribution of Military personnel resources, within the Canadian Forces, in accordance with the authorized requirements and consistent with available skills and prescribed priorities.
French (Administration militaire)
répartition des effectifs militaires [correct, feminine noun]; répartition de la main-d’œuvre militaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition des ressources humaines militaires, au sein des Forces canadiennes, suivant les besoins autorisés, les spécialistes disponibles et les priorités établies.