English (Clinical Psychology)
anger management [correct]; anger control [correct]
CONT: Treatment programs typically comprise some or all of the following: anger management, which includes recognizing early signs of anger and use of time out, learning various self-instruction techniques, monitoring conflict situations by keeping a log and self-monitoring and relaxation techniques.
French (Psychologie clinique)
gestion de la colère [correct, feminine noun]; maîtrise de la colère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les programmes comprennent normalement l'un ou l'autre des éléments suivants : maîtrise de la colère, notamment la reconnaissance des premiers signes de la colère et le temps de réflexion, apprentissage de diverses techniques d’auto-éducation, contrôle de situations conflictuelles par la tenue d’un journal, et techniques de maîtrise de soi et de relaxation.
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
manejo de la ira [correct, masculine noun]; control de la ira [correct, masculine noun]; dominio de la ira [correct, masculine noun]; control del enojo [correct, masculine noun]; manejo del enojo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Está demostrado que las técnicas de manejo o control de la ira ("anger management" en inglés) ayudan a cambiar la forma en que expresamos nuestra ira o rabia. Mientras un enfado periódico puede ser hasta sano para dejar salir emociones negativas, pero cuando se convierte en la principal forma en que expresamos nuestras discrepancias con la forma de actuar o pensar de terceros, puede ser hasta peligroso.