English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Taxation)
predator webbing [correct]
CONT: The fishing nets and related items listed below are unconditionally zero-rated: ... entrapment webbing and predator webbing ... The terms "entrapment webbing" and "predator webbing" include virtually all types of nets and webbing. The webbing does not have to be manufactured into nets to be considered webbing for purposes of this provision.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Fiscalité)
nappe pour les prédateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les filets de pêche et engins connexes suivants sont détaxés sans condition :[...] les nappes pour la prise au piège et [les] nappes pour prédateurs. [...] Les expressions «nappes pour la prise au piège» et «nappes pour prédateurs» comprennent pratiquement tous les types de filets et de nappes. Il n’ est pas nécessaire que la nappe soit fabriquée en filets pour être considérée une nappe aux fins de cette disposition.