English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
wind spiral [correct]; WS [correct]
CONT: Apply wind spirals for late-turn outer boundary construction using the following calculations, construction techniques and 15-degree bank angles.
PHR: wind spiral construction, WS construction
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
spirale de vent [correct, feminine noun]; WS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Appliquer les spirales de vent à la construction des limites extérieures de virage tardif en utilisant les calculs suivants, les techniques de construction et des angles d’inclinaison de 15 degrés.
PHR: construction de spirale de vent, construction WS