English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
research assistantship [correct]
DEF: [A] form of financial assistance where a graduate student does research or other academic work in his/her chosen field of study (for the benefit of the department rather than the student) as well as attending classes full-time or part-time.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
assistanat de recherche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Autres sources de financements. En plus de ces bourses, les doctorants de HEC [Hautes études commerciales] Paris peuvent aussi bénéficier des sources de financements suivants : assistanat de recherche et d’enseignement, logement étudiant [et] financement d’un séjour à l'étranger.