English (Law of Contracts (common law); Government Contracts)
task authorization revision number [correct, noun]; TA revision number [correct, noun]
CONT: For each task authorization authorized and issued under the contract, the data must contain the following data elements in the order presented: ... the task authorization revision number; the date the revision to the task was authorized ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Marchés publics)
numéro de révision de l’autorisation de tâche [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de révision de l’AT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour chaque autorisation de tâche approuvée et accordée au titre du contrat, les données doivent contenir les éléments suivants dans l'ordre présenté :[...] le numéro de révision de l'autorisation de tâche; la date d’approbation de la révision de la tâche; [...]