English (Oil Production; Petroleum Asphalts)
low energy extraction [correct]; low temperature extraction [correct]
CONT: The benefits of this system [hydrotransport] include: ... low energy extraction - because of separation during hydrotransport, operating temperatures can be reduced to 50 °C, or less.
French (Production pétrolière; Bitumes)
séparation à faible énergie [feminine noun]; séparation à faible température [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette nouvelle technologie [hydrotransport] offre les avantages suivants :[...] séparation à faible énergie-en raison du début de la séparation durant l'hydrotransport, la température d’opération du séparateur peut être ramenée à 50 °C et même moins.