English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
Core Storage and Research Centre [correct]
OBS: The Core Storage and Research Centre archives the following data from all wells drilled in the Canada — Newfoundland and Labrador Offshore Area: core, drill cuttings, fluid samples, biostratigraphic slides and petrographic slides. In addition to the well material warehouse, the Centre contains core and cuttings examination rooms and a conference room.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
Centre d’entreposage et de recherche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le Centre d’entreposage et de recherche] conserve les éléments suivants provenant de tous les puits forés dans la zone extracôtière Canada — Terre Neuve et Labrador : carottes, déblais de forage, échantillons de fluides, plaques biostratigraphiques et plaques pétrographiques. Le Centre inclut également, outre l'entrepôt des matériaux de puits, des salles d’examen des carottes et des déblais et une salle de conférence.