English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Missiles and Rockets)
tracker [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tracker: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Missiles et roquettes)
dispositif de poursuite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; fonction de poursuite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; dispositif de pointage [correct, masculine noun]; télépointeur [correct, masculine noun]; suiveur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif composé d’un détecteur et d’un appareil permettant de commander l’orientation d’un autre appareil ou de l’engin spatial sur lequel il est placé.
OBS: dispositif de poursuite; fonction de poursuite : termes uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales; Misiles y cohetes)
seguidor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: seguidor: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).