English (Group Dynamics)
follower [correct]
CONT: "Role" refers to a set of "expectations" for interaction between a person who holds one position in a group and another person who holds a reciprocal position. In other words, there can be no "leader" role without a "follower" role.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
suiveur [correct, masculine noun]; suiveuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il ne peut y avoir de "dirigeant" sans "dirigés", de "meneurs" sans "suiveurs".
CONT: [...] le fait demeure que certains individus s’emparent facilement de l’esprit groupal, fascinent et entraînent des suiveurs.
CONT: [...] certaines individualités du groupe prennent de l’influence, deviennent leaders (les autres devenant suiveurs) [...]