English (Satellite Telecommunications; Astronomy)
suntracker [correct]
CONT: The suntracker is designed to reference the center of the Sun, and on-orbit tests confirm its performance.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Astronomie)
suiveur de soleil [correct, masculine noun]; traqueur solaire [correct, masculine noun]; suiveur solaire [correct, masculine noun]