English (Electrical Relays; Electrical Power Supply)
slave tracking operation [correct]
French (Relais (Distribution électrique); Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
fonctionnement en esclave suiveur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: alimentations stabilisées