English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Technical Textiles)
embroidered electrode [correct, noun]
CONT: [The] study demonstrates the potential feasibility of the use of embroidered electrodes for applications such as monitoring of muscle fatigue and prosthesis control ...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Textiles techniques)
électrode brodée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] tee-shirt pour le suivi des paramètres cardiorespiratoires à l'aide d’électrodes brodées [...]