English (Food Safety)
repasteurization [correct, noun]
CONT: The repasteurization of milk and milk products shipped in milk tank trucks, which have been pasteurized at another Grade A milk plant and have been handled in a sanitary manner and maintained at 45 degrees Fahrenheit (7 degrees Celsius) or less, is permitted.
French (Salubrité alimentaire)
repasteurisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de nouvelle stérilisation et de nouvelle conservation de certains aliments par chauffage [suivi d’un] refroidissement brusque.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria)
repasteurización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para empezar, desde la Administración Nacional de Medicamentos, Alimentos y Tecnología Médica (Anmat) explicaron que al tener el Código Alimentario Argentino (CAA) un carácter positivo, la repasteurización no sería una práctica lícita.