English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Electronics)
electronic performance and tracking system [correct]; EPTS [correct]
CONT: Electronic performance and tracking systems (EPTS), which include camera-based and wearable technologies, are used to control and improve player and team performance. EPTS primarily track player (and ball) positions but can also be used in combination with microelectromechanical devices (accelerometers, gyroscopes, etc.) and heart-rate monitors as well as other devices to measure load or physiological parameters.
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Électronique)
système électronique de suivi et d’évaluation des performances [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes électroniques de suivi et d’évaluation des performances, qui incluent des technologies vidéo et portables, sont utilisés pour enregistrer, contrôler et améliorer les performances des joueurs et des équipes.
Spanish (Fútbol; Electrónica)
sistema electrónico de seguimiento del rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]; EPTS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando se usen dispositivos como parte de sistemas electrónicos de seguimiento del rendimiento de jugadores en una competición oficial auspiciada por la FIFA [Federación Internacional de Fútbol Asociación], una confederación o una federación nacional, el organizador de la competición deberá garantizar que los dispositivos que van adheridos al equipamiento de los jugadores no sean peligrosos.