English (Management Operations)
performance management cycle [correct]
DEF: A set of activities that includes performance planning, monitoring and assessment.
PHR: Annual performance management cycle.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
cycle de gestion du rendement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’activités qui comprend la planification, le suivi et l'évaluation du rendement.
PHR: Cycle annuel de gestion du rendement.