English (Management Control; Financial and Budgetary Management)
budgetary oversight [correct]; budgetary monitoring [correct]; budget monitoring [correct]; monitoring of budgets [correct]; oversight of budgets [correct]; budget oversight [correct]
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
suivi budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]; surveillance budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]; suivi des budgets [correct, masculine noun]; surveillance des budgets [correct, feminine noun]