English (Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations)
consolidated appeal process [correct]; CAP [correct]; consolidated appeals process [correct]; CAP [correct]; CAP
CONT: The consolidated appeals process (CAP) is a programme cycle for aid organisations to plan, coordinate, fund, implement, and monitor their response to disasters and emergencies, in consultation with governments. The CAP contributes significantly to developing a strategic approach to humanitarian action ...
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales)
procédure d’appel global [correct, feminine noun]; PAG [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant le début de chaque année civile, l'[Organisation des Nations Unies] lance une procédure d’appel global(PAG), dans le cadre de laquelle les organisations humanitaires planifient, coordonnent, financent, mettent en œuvre et assurent un suivi de leurs interventions en cas de catastrophes et d’urgences, en consultation avec les États touchés.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Relaciones internacionales)
procedimiento de llamamientos unificados [masculine noun]