English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
schedule freight train [correct]
OBS: A freight train that has a set schedule that it must follow.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
train de marchandises à horaire fixe
OBS: Train de marchandises dont l’horaire est prédéterminé et doit être suivi.