English (Scientific Research; Pharmacology)
first patient in; first subject in
OBS: first patient in; first subject in: [In context, these terms are often followed by] the date and time the first subject is enrolled and randomized into a study.
French (Recherche scientifique; Pharmacologie)
premier patient inclus [masculine noun]; PPI [masculine noun]
OBS: premier patient inclus : En contexte, ce terme est souvent suivi de la date de recrutement du premier patient répondant aux critères d’inclusion et d’exclusion d’une étude clinique.