English (Environmental Management)
photo monitoring plot [correct]
CONT: One long-term photo monitoring plot was established, but will not give a quantifiable record for this objective.
French (Gestion environnementale)
placette de suivi photographique [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Parcelle de terrain qui constitue une unité d’échantillonnage dans le cadre d’un programme de suivi photographique.