English (Organization Planning)
action item [correct]
DEF: [A] discrete task that must be accomplished, usually by a single individual or a small team or group.
CONT: Action items typically arise from meetings and should always be clearly documented.
French (Planification d'organisation)
mesure de suivi [correct, feminine noun]; point de suivi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte rendu résume les questions et les discussions, mais présente avant tout les mesures de suivi convenues. Les mesures de suivi doivent préciser les mesures à prendre, les responsables et les échéances.