English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Video Technology)
follow focus [correct]
DEF: A shot were focus is changed while shooting to correspond with the movement of the subject (or the camera).
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique)
suivi de point [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan dont la mise au point est réglée de manière constante durant le tournage en fonction des déplacements du sujet ou de la caméra.