English (Transportation; Sociology of persons with a disability)
transportation barrier [correct]; barrier to transportation [correct]
CONT: ... 2.0% of employed persons with disabilities did not want to take any work-related training courses due to a transportation barrier.
French (Transports; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
obstacle en matière de transport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] 2, 0 % des personnes employées ayant une incapacité n’ ont pas souhaité suivre de cours de formation professionnelle en raison d’un obstacle en matière de transport.