English (Military Materiel Management; Land Forces)
land forces reportable items list [correct, NATO, standardized]; LFRIL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: land forces reportable items list; LFRIL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Forces terrestres)
liste des articles à suivre des forces terrestres [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LFRIL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liste des articles à suivre des forces terrestres; LFRIL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.