English (Types of Concrete; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
silica inclinometer [correct]
CONT: Two silica inclinometers were attached under the deck in the central span, at 4.40 and 6.50 m from the pier on the right-bank side, to track the rotations or curvatures resulting from instantaneous and deferred deformations of the deck.
French (Sortes de béton; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
clinomètre à silice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Deux clinomètres à silice ont été fixés sur une nervure du tablier dans la travée centrale, respectivement à 4, 40 m et 6, 50 m de la pile côté rive droite, pour permettre de suivre l'évolution instantanée mais surtout différée des rotations et des courbures du tablier.