English (Training of Personnel; Military Training)
instructional designer [correct]
CONT: Instructional designers usually base learning and teaching goals on what they know about their students' learning needs.
CONT: Many instructional designers ... recommend a more complete elaboration of very specific learning objectives for both the end of a lesson (terminal objectives) and intermediate points during the lesson (intermediate or enabling objectives).
OBS: Term used in the context of military training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire)
concepteur de cours [masculine noun]
DEF: personne chargée d’arranger la marche à suivre des cours, ainsi que le style, le format, la manière selon lesquels ils seront enseignés.
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le contexte de l’instruction militaire.