English (Military Administration)
sub-classification specification - basic [correct]
DEF: This specification describes those basic duties and tasks, together with their associated level of skill and knowledge, which form a significant part of the overall function of the classification for which only a group and not all officers of a classification, must be prepared. This requirement is normally attained through a formal course or formal on job training. (302.4.c).
French (Administration militaire)
monographie de sous-classification - niveau élémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description des tâches et fonctions de base, le niveau de compétence et de connaissances correspondant y étant indiqué, qui constituent une partie importante de l'ensemble des fonctions décrites dans la classification pour lesquelles seul un groupe, et pas nécessairement tous les officiers appartenant à une classification, doit être préparé. Il suffit normalement de suivre un cours régulier ou l'instruction en cours d’emploi pour répondre à cette exigence.(302. 4. c).