English (Transfer of Personnel)
occupational transfer [correct]
CONT: Although the Department maintains that the employee was not penalized on his assessment since he received the occupational transfer, the department did amend the complainant's Personnel Selection Report to indicate that he completed the training in his second official language.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
mutation professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un employé a allégué avoir été désavantagé lors d’une évaluation pour mutation professionnelle à cause des résultats qu'il a obtenus à un cours de formation qu'il a dû suivre en français, sa langue seconde.