English (Banking; Electronic Commerce)
secure payment system; secured payment system
CONT: In fact, the UK had the highest usage worlwide of EDI (Electronic Data Interchange), more often referred to now as E-Commerce. Whilst most of these are close intra-company systems not public Internet-based, with secure payment systems becoming available and international agreements on such matters as encryption, privacy and taxation, the UK will be well-placed to exploit Internet-based E-Commerce, with its strong financial services industry.
French (Banque; Commerce électronique)
système de paiement sécuritaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours des dix dernières années, nous avons été témoins de progrès technologiques qui défient l'imagination. Le système de paiement ne fait pas exception à la règle. [...] Le défi [...] consiste à continuer d’exploiter un système de paiement sécuritaire, viable et sûr, tout en travaillant avec le gouvernement à départager les divers rôles des nouveaux participants et en créant un système capable de suivre l'innovation.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio electrónico)
sistema de pago seguro [correct, masculine noun]