English (Public Service; Training of Personnel)
language training entitlement [correct]; entitlement to language training [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, the period of language training, at public expense, to which every eligible employee has a right.
French (Fonction publique; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
droit à un cours de langue [correct, masculine noun]; droit à la formation linguistique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de tout employé admissible de suivre des cours de langue à plein temps aux frais de l'État.