English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
leave for training [correct]
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations)
congé de formation [correct, masculine noun]; congé-formation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congé accordé aux employés pour leur permettre de suivre des cours de formation.