English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flapless approach [correct]
CONT: The first step in understanding the difference of a flapless approach is to understand what flaps do to the characteristics of a normal approach and landing.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
approche sans volets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À annuler au moins à 50 pieds [...] et faire suivre par une approche interrompue au cours de laquelle la vitesse indiquée de l'approche sans volets dépasse d’au moins 20 nœuds [...] la vitesse d’approche normale avec volets.