English (Military Administration)
near-combat role [correct]
CONT: Female members are invited to apply for the officer candidate training plan to be trained as pilots for employment in non-combat or near combat military aviation roles.
French (Administration militaire)
poste de paracombattant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les femmes militaires sont invitées à présenter leur candidature pour suivre le cours de pilote [...] en vue d’occuper un poste de non-combattant ou de para-combattant dans l'aviation militaire.