English (Continuing Education)
effective attendance [correct]
OBS: Number of attendances by an individual at a course of study, which is considered to be the minimum required for a person to achieve the basic objectives of the course.
OBS: Effective attendance: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
participation efficace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Quantité minimale des sessions d’un cours ou d’un programme que doit suivre une personne pour être en mesure d’atteindre les objectifs fondamentaux d’une instruction.
OBS: Participation efficace : Reproduit de Terminologie de l’éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d’éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
matrícula real [feminine noun]