English (International Relations; National and International Economics)
international obligation [correct]
OBS: In the event of a conflict between the obligations of the Members of the United Nations under the ... Charter [of the United Nations] and their obligations under any other international agreement, their obligations under the present Charter shall prevail. Art. 103, Charter of the United Nations.
French (Relations internationales; Économie nationale et internationale)
obligation internationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lien de droit par lequel un État ou une organisation internationale est tenu envers d’autres à une prestation déterminée, à faire ou à ne pas faire quelque chose, à agir d’une façon déterminée ou à s’en abstenir, à suivre une certaine ligne de conduite.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Economía nacional e internacional)
obligación internacional [feminine noun]