English (Road Safety; Driving (Road Vehicles))
tailgating [correct]
DEF: The act of driving too close to another vehicle for safety.
French (Sécurité routière; Conduite automobile)
talonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de suivre obstinément de très près le véhicule précédent.