English (Hearing; Music)
beat deafness [correct]
DEF: [The inability] to feel the beat in music.
OBS: ... the deficit concerns beat finding in the context of music.
French (Ouïe; Musique)
surdité rythmique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incapacité à suivre le rythme d’une pièce musicale.