English (IT Security)
capability list [correct, standardized]
DEF: A list associated with a subject that identifies all of the subject's access types for all objects.
OBS: Example: A list associated with a process that identifies all of its access types for all files and other protected resources.
OBS: capability list: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
profil d’accès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; liste d’habilitation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liste associée à un sujet et qui identifie tous les types d’accès de ce sujet pour tous les objets.
OBS: Exemple : Liste associée à un processus et qui identifie tous ses types d’accès à tous les fichiers et autres ressources protégées.
OBS: profil d’accès; liste d’habilitation : désignations et définition normalisées par l’ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
lista de capacidades [correct, feminine noun]; lista de capacidad de acceso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] lista relacionada con un sujeto [que identifica] todos los derechos de acceso de dicho sujeto a todos los objetos.