English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
emotional stability [correct]
CONT: Individuals high on emotional stability (i.e., low on neuroticism) are characterized by low negative affectivity and tend to respond with less subjective distress to negative events than do individuals low on emotional stability.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
stabilité émotionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique d’une personne dont l'état émotionnel n’ est pas sujet à des variations brusques et reste contrôlé.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Comportamiento humano; Psicología clínica)
estabilidad emocional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de una persona de gestionar las emociones de forma positiva para que no afecten a su vida cotidiana.