English (Citizenship and Immigration)
naturalized subject [correct]
CONT: It may be that the guarantee which ... is implied in the Naturalization Act covers the ground. If so, there is then in this Act[,] as applied to the appellant (a naturalized subject) ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sujet naturalisé [correct, masculine noun]