English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
concept field [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: An unstructured set of concepts belonging to the same domain or subject.
OBS: concept field: designation standardized by the International Organization for Standardization.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
champ conceptuel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; champ notionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble non structuré de concepts appartenant au même domaine ou sujet.
OBS: champ conceptuel : désignation normalisée par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation.