English (Artificial Intelligence)
predictability [correct, standardized]
DEF: A property of an AI [artificial intelligence] system that enables reliable assumptions by stakeholders about the output.
OBS: predictability: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
prévisibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété d’un système d’IA [intelligence artificielle] qui permet aux parties prenantes de formuler des hypothèses fiables au sujet de la sortie.
OBS: prévisibilité : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.