English (Management Operations (General))
administrative man [correct]
OBS: A term used to describe a decision maker who chooses alternatives that are satisfactory or good enough in contrast to those who attempt to maximize the outcome every time. (See also Economic Man.)
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
sujet administratif