English (Government Contracts)
procurement practice [correct]
CONT: A potential supplier may file a complaint concerning a procurement practice to the CITT [Canadian International Trade Tribunal] if the supplier is concerned that any part of the procurement process was unfair or discriminatory under the three trade agreements.
French (Marchés publics)
pratique d’approvisionnement [correct]
CONT: Un fournisseur potentiel peut déposer une plainte au sujet d’une pratique d’approvisionnement au TCCE [Tribunal canadien du commerce extérieur] s’il juge qu'un aspect du processus d’approvisionnement est injuste ou discriminatoire aux termes des trois accords.