English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
radiolucent
OBS: partly or wholly permeable to X rays or other forms of radiation (radiolucent tissues, radiolucent areas) contrasted with radiopaque.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
transparent aux rayons X
OBS: il s’agit ici d’un lexique multilingue et, partant, sujet à caution.