English (IT Security)
minimum privilege [correct]
DEF: Restriction of the access rights of a subject to only those rights that are necessary for the execution of authorized tasks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
privilège minimum [correct, masculine noun]; droit minimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des droits d’accès strictement nécessaires à un sujet pour l'exécution de tâches autorisées.