English (Real Estate)
real property disposal [correct]
CONT: Real property disposal draws particular attention to stakeholder rights, interests and relationships, including those of Aboriginal groups. Departments are encouraged to make timely decisions when developing their property disposal strategies (details in Appendix 4).
French (Immobilier)
aliénation de biens immobiliers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aliénation de biens immobiliers attire particulièrement l'attention sur les droits, les intérêts et les relations des intervenants, y compris ceux des groupes autochtones. Les ministères sont invités à prendre des décisions en temps opportun lorsqu'ils élaborent leurs stratégies d’aliénation de biens(l'annexe 4 renferme des détails à ce sujet).