English (Foreign Trade)
countervailing duty investigation [correct]; countervailing investigation
OBS: As provided in NAFTA, special provisions are provided for resolving disputes by a national panel, whose power is limited to whether decisions rendered by Mexico, the United States, or Canada are consistent with their domestic law, which may result in the payment of an import duty over and beyond normal levels.
French (Commerce extérieur)
enquête au sujet de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête concernant des mesures compensatrices [feminine noun]; enquête de procédure compensatrice [feminine noun]; enquête en matière de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête en recours de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête en vue de l’application de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête en vue de l’imposition de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête en vue de l’institution de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête ouverte à l’effet d’instituer des droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête ouverte pour application éventuelle de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête pouvant aboutir à l’application de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête sur les droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête susceptible de déboucher sur des droits compensateurs [feminine noun]; enquête visant l’institution de droits compensateurs [feminine noun]