English (Botany; Types of Wood)
Honduras mahogany [correct]; Central American Mahogany [correct]; American mahogany [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Meliaceae.
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
acajou d’Amérique centrale [correct, masculine noun]; acajou d’Amérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Meliaceae.