English (Union Organization)
organizing union [correct]; organising union [correct, Australia, Great Britain]
CONT: An organising union is influenced by its members through democratic processes. Members own and participate in their union, its campaigns and activities. Members participate in union activities as a collective endeavour.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat d’organisation [proposal, masculine noun]