English (Labour Relations)
exclusivity [correct]
DEF: The right acquired by an employee organization to be the sole representative of the bargaining unit.
French (Relations du travail)
exclusivité [correct]
DEF: Le droit acquis par un syndicat de travailleurs d’être le représentant exclusif du groupe de négociation.