English (Military Administration)
socio-technical systems approach [correct]; STS approach [correct]
CONT: In 1987, union and management at DND launched quality of working life (QWL) programs at several bases, including CFB Shearwater, to implement work redesign using the socio-technical systems (STS) approach.
French (Administration militaire)
méthode des systèmes socio-techniques [correct, feminine noun]; méthode des SST [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1987, le syndicat et la direction au MDN ont lancé des programmes de qualité de vie au travail(QVT) dans plusieurs bases, dont la BFC Shearwater, afin de réaliser la restructuration des emplois par la méthode des systèmes socio-techniques(SST).