English (Union Organization)
company union [correct]
DEF: A labor union, the membership of which is made up of workers employed by one company only and which is usually not affiliated with any other labor union or group of unions.
CONT: The chief weapons used by employers to fight unions have been (1) discriminatory discharge of union members, (2) the blacklist, (3) the lockout (...) (7) the "company union".
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat maison [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat de boutique [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat d’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat fantoche [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat de compagnie [correct, masculine noun]; syndicat jaune [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Syndicat qui se referme dans les cadres d’une entreprise sans affiliation à une centrale syndicale et qui est suscité, encouragé, soutenu et dominé par l’employeur.
OBS: syndicat jaune : Terme péjoratif utilisé en France pour désigner un syndicat maison. Le syndicat jaune est un syndicat dominé qui pour se donner de la respectabilité, se qualifie de syndicat indépendant.