English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
international union [correct]
DEF: A union which has members in both Canada and the United States.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
syndicat international [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un syndicat ayant des sections locales tant aux États-Unis qu’au Canada.