English (Reinsurance and Coinsurance)
reinsurance exchange; reinsurance pool
DEF: Group of companies that assume reinsurance of a particular policy.
OBS: reinsurance pool: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Réassurance et coassurance)
syndicat de réassurance [masculine noun]; pool de réassurance [masculine noun]; organisme de réassurance [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des compagnies qui assument la réassurance d’une police déterminée.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Reaseguro y coseguro)
consorcio de reaseguro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de compañías que asumen el reaseguro de una determinada póliza.
OBS: consorcio de reaseguro: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.