English (Loans; Banking)
tender panel [correct]; tender panel technique [correct]
DEF: A method for distributing notes issued under note issuance facilities. A group of financial institutions have the right to bid for the short-term notes issued under the facility on each issue date.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
technique du syndicat soumissionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; syndicat soumissionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode dans laquelle les banques et institutions financières faisant partie du syndicat de soumission font des offres pour l’obtention d’eurobillets au moment de chaque nouvelle émission. Ceux-ci seront répartis entre les soumissionnaires ayant proposé les taux les plus bas.
CONT: (...) les effets secondaires de l'emploi du syndicat soumissionnaire ne sont pas à négliger.