English (Loans; Banking)
club deal [correct]
DEF: [A loan syndication technique] whereby instead of one bank being designated lead bank and the others comanagers and underwriters, the various functions these carry out are divided among a limited group of members in order to save fees.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
prêt syndiqué en circuit fermé; crédit consortial sans chef de file
DEF: Transaction dans laquelle la syndication d’un crédit s’opère sans chef de file entre un nombre de banques restreint.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
préstamo concedido por un consorcio [correct, masculine noun]; préstamo concedido sin banco director [correct, masculine noun]