English (Union Organization)
union work card
OBS: --a card or certificate specifying that a worker is a member in good standing of a particular union.
French (Organisation syndicale)
carte d’adhérent
OBS: chaque syndiqué doit avoir une--délivrée par le syndicat, simple document indiquant qu'un tel est membre depuis telle date.