English (Labour Law; Union Organization)
trade union right [correct]
CONT: In 1994, the Ontario legislature enacted the Agricultural Labour Relations Act, 1994 (“ALRA”), which extended trade union and collective bargaining rights to agricultural workers.
French (Droit du travail; Organisation syndicale)
droit de se syndiquer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1994, la législature de l'Ontario édicte la Loi de 1994 sur les relations de travail dans l'agriculture(«LRTA») qui reconnaît aux travailleurs agricoles le droit de se syndiquer et de négocier collectivement.