English (Labour Relations; Public Service)
unrepresented employee [correct]
DEF: [An employee] who [does] not belong to any union organization, either because [he is] excluded from doing so by the Public Service Staff Relations Act or [has] chosen not to be unionized.
French (Relations du travail; Fonction publique)
employé non représenté [correct, masculine noun]; employée non représentée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Employé qui ne [fait] partie d’aucune organisation syndicale parce qu'exclu en vertu de la Loi sur les relations de travail dans la fonction publique ou parce qu'il [a] choisi de ne pas se syndiquer.