English (Organic Psychoses; Social Problems)
acute alcohol withdrawal syndrome
French (Psychoses organiques; Problèmes sociaux)
syndrome d’abstinence aigu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «syndrome d’abstinence».