English (Bones and Joints)
acrocephalosyndactylia [correct]; acrocephalosyndactylism [correct]; acrocephalosyndactyly [correct]; ACPS [correct]; ACPS
DEF: A malformation syndrome recognizable at birth and characterized by premature craniosynostosis, syndactyly, and polydactyly.
French (Os et articulations)
acrocéphalo-syndactylie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe divers syndromes dans les acrocéphalo-syndactylies, le plus connu étant après le syndrome d’Apert, le syndrome de Pfeiffer.