English (Surgery)
endoscopic technique [correct]
CONT: The aim of this study was to describe the single-portal endoscopic technique developed by J. Menon for the treatment of carpal tunnel syndrome and to evaluate its results in our first 82 patients.
PHR: single-portal endoscopic technique
French (Chirurgie)
technique endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; méthode endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but de ce travail était de rappeler les caractéristiques techniques du traitement endoscopique à une voie du syndrome du canal carpien selon J. Menon et d’apprécier sa fiabilité par rapport aux autres techniques endoscopiques en rapportant les résultats de nos 82 premiers cas[...].
PHR: technique endoscopique à une voie