English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
reverse Phalen maneuver [correct]
DEF: Reproduction of pain and paresthesia in patients with carpal tunnel syndrome on hyperextension of the hand.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
test de l’hyperextension du poignet [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvre de Phalen inversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le syndrome du canal carpien, manœuvre réveillant la douleur et les paresthésies par hyperextension du poignet.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
maniobra invertida de Phalen [feminine noun]