English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders; Neurosurgery)
chronic organic brain syndrome [correct]
OBS: Term (& French equivalent) extracted from the 9th Revision of the International Classification of Diseases (ICD-9).
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux; Neurochirurgie)
syndrome cérébral organique et chronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] autres syndromes cérébraux organiques spécifiés (chroniques).