English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dumping syndrome [correct]
CONT: Dumping syndrome. When the antropyloric mechanism is either destroyed (resection, pyloroplasty) or bypassed (gastrojejunostomy), large quantities of hyperosmolar chyme can be "dumped" into the upper small intestine.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
syndrome de chasse [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de décharge [masculine noun]
DEF: Le terme "syndrome de chasse" désigne un ensemble de symptômes vasomoteurs et gastrointestinaux qui se produisent après les repas chez 10% à 50% des patients ayant subi une chirurgie gastro-intestinale ou une vagotomie. C'est aussi une des complication chirurgicale [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
síndrome de dumping [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuadro vegetativo que puede aparecer tras el tratamiento quirúrgico de la úlcera péptica. Puede ser Temprano [...] o Tardío.