English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
miracle fruit [correct]; miracle-fruit [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Marantaceae.
OBS: miracle fruit; miracle-fruit: common names also used to refer to the species Synsepalum dulcificum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
katemfe [correct, masculine noun]; fruit miraculeux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Marantaceae.
OBS: fruit miraculeux : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Synsepalum dulcificum.