English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
common white lilac [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Oleaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lilas commun ’Alba’ [masculine noun]; lilas commun blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille Oléacées.