English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Sphegina lobulifera [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Syrphidae.
OBS: Sphegina lobulifera: There is no common name for this species of flower fly.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
syrphe arrondi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des diptères) de la famille des Syrphidae.