English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lump-legged swamp fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Syrphidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
syrphe à pattes bossues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des diptères) de la famille des Syrphidae.