English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
male genital system [correct]
OBS: male genital system: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.0.00.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
appareil génital masculin [correct, masculine noun]; système génital masculin [correct, masculine noun]; organe génital masculin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des organes qui concourent chez l’homme au processus de la reproduction sexuée.
OBS: appareil génital masculin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.0.00.002 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
sistema genital masculino [correct, masculine noun]; aparato genital masculino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de los órganos internos y externos que componen el sistema reproductor masculino.
OBS: sistema genital masculino: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.0.00.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.