English (Smoker's Articles; Tobacco Industry; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
electronic nicotine delivery system [correct]; ENDS [correct]
CONT: Vapes, vaporizers, vape pens, hookah pens, electronic cigarettes (e-cigarettes or e-cigs), e-cigars, and e-pipes are some of the many tobacco product terms used to describe electronic nicotine delivery systems (ENDS).
French (Articles de fumeur; Industrie du tabac; Drogues et toxicomanie)
inhalateur électronique de nicotine [correct, masculine noun]; système électronique d’administration de nicotine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vapotage, qui consiste à utiliser des inhalateurs électroniques de nicotine, est une stratégie d’arrêt du tabagisme couramment employée.