English (Music)
lute tablature [correct]
CONT: Lute tablatures were of three main varieties, French, Italian (used also in Spain), and German. The French type ... proved to be the most practical and contained an important repertory of lute music.
French (Musique)
tablature pour luth [correct, feminine noun]