English (Music)
keyboard tablature [correct]
CONT: Originally, keyboard tablatures must have suggested a practical link to the keys of the instrument. Indeed, the anonymous tenth-century Bern organ treatise ... describes the presence of pitch names, for the performer's visual reference, written directly on the keys of the organ. If letters of the alphabet could be used in this way, it is just as conceivable that numbers could have been used in a similar manner. Thus, the origin of "German" keyboard tablatures may be associated with the practice of lettered keys, and the origin of "Spanish" tablatures may, at least hypothetically, be associated with numbered keys.
French (Musique)
tablature pour clavier [correct, feminine noun]